Yian Chen
Last updated: Jun 27, 2019

Yian Chen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1417518697

Yian Chen

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1825 Ocean Avenue Apartment 5F in Brooklyn, NY 11230. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417518697. Appointment can be made via the phone number (614) 886-3981.

Conditions treated

Yian Chen, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yian Chen.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 24 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Samuel Edeson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1268 East 14th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Akiva Jason Garellek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1268 East 14th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Shifra Kashani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1068 East 13th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Dr. Aaron Lieberman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 114 Avenue N Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Maya Ariel Nadler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1268 East 14th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Rachel Cattan-Tawil
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 901 East 8th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Caroline Cornman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1268 East 14th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Debbie Merav
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1651 Coney Island Avenue Brooklyn, 11230, NY
Peri Gross
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 361 Argyle Road Cedarhurst, 11516, NY
Joseph Matalon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1075 East 14th Street Brooklyn, 11230, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Yian Chen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yian Chen accepts insurance.

What conditions does Yian Chen treat?

Yian Chen provides treatment for Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Yian Chen?

Yian Chen's office is located at 1825 Ocean Avenue Apartment 5F in Brooklyn, NY 11230.